Counties of Albania

The top level adminstrative region in Albania is the County. Albania is subdivided into 12 Counties.

Berat
Durrės
Elbasan
Fier
Gjirokastėr
Korēė
Kukės
Lezhė
Dibėr
Shkodėr
Tiranė
Vlorė
List of Albania Counties
County LogoCounty NameTypeSubdivisionsPopulation (2016)Area (SqKm)Pop. Density
Berat County5 Municipalities1398151802.0077.59
Durrės County0278775827.00337.09
Elbasan County02989133278.0091.19
Fier County03124481887.00165.58
Gjirokastėr County0703312883.0024.4
Korēė County02217063711.0059.74
Kukės County0840352373.0035.41
Lezhė County01356131581.0085.78
Dibėr County01341532507.0053.51
Shkodėr County02154833562.0060.49
Tiranė County08116491586.00511.76
Vlorė County01831052706.0067.67
©2020 geopoliticalmaps.com |sitemap