Counties of Albania

The top level adminstrative region in Albania is the County. Albania is subdivided into 12 Counties.

Berat
Durrës
Elbasan
Fier
Gjirokastër
Korçë
Kukës
Lezhë
Dibër
Shkodër
Tiranë
Vlorë
List of Albania Counties
County LogoCounty NameTypePopulation (2016)Area (SqKm)Pop. Density
Berat County1398151802.0077.59
Durrës County278775827.00337.09
Elbasan County2989133278.0091.19
Fier County3124481887.00165.58
Gjirokastër County703312883.0024.4
Korçë County2217063711.0059.74
Kukës County840352373.0035.41
Lezhë County1356131581.0085.78
Dibër County1341532507.0053.51
Shkodër County2154833562.0060.49
Tiranë County8116491586.00511.76
Vlorë County1831052706.0067.67
©2017 geopoliticalmaps.com |sitemap