Provinces of Ecuador

List of Ecuador Provinces
Province NameTypeISO CodeFIPS CodePopulationArea (Km²)
Azuay ProvinceAEC027121278125
Bolivar ProvinceBEC031836413940
Canar ProvinceFEC042251843122
Carchi ProvinceCEC051645243605
Chimborazo ProvinceHEC064585816569
Cotopaxi ProvinceXEC074092056072
El Oro ProvinceOEC086006595850
Esmeraldas ProvinceEEC0953409215239
Galapagos ProvinceWEC01251248010
Guayas ProvinceGEC10364548316740
Imbabura ProvinceIEC113982444559
Loja ProvinceLEC1244896611027
Los Rios ProvinceREC137781157175
Manabi ProvinceMEC14136978018879
Morona-Santiago ProvinceSEC1514794025690
Napo ProvinceNEC2310369711431
Orellana ProvinceDEC2413639622500
Pastaza ProvinceYEC178393329774
Pichincha ProvincePEC1825762879110
Santa Elena ProvinceSEEC253086933763
Santo Domingo de los Tsachilas ProvinceSDEC263680133805
Sucumbios ProvinceUEC2217647218328
Tungurahua ProvinceTEC195045833335
Zamora-Chinchipe ProvinceZEC209137623111
©2020 geopoliticalmaps.com |sitemap