Regions of Guinea-Bissau

List of Guinea-Bissau Regions
Region NameTypeISO CodeFIPS CodePopulationArea (Km²)
Bafata RegionBAPU012008845981
Biombo RegionBMPU1293039839
Bissau RegionBSPU1136509778
Bolama RegionBLPU05324242624
Cacheu RegionCAPU061850535175
Gabu RegionGAPU102056089150
Oio RegionOIPU042152595403
Quinara RegionQUPU02607773138
Tombali RegionTOPU07910893737
©2017 geopoliticalmaps.com |sitemap